Privacy Policy

Our adverising policy details.

Keyworks Software Ltd takes your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy.


What This Privacy Policy Covers

This policy covers how Keyworks Software Ltd treats personal information that Keyworks Software Ltd collects and receives, including information related to your past use of Keyworks Software Ltd products and services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address and email address that is not otherwise publicly available.

This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Keyworks Software Ltd does not own or control or to people that Keyworks Software Ltd does not employ or manage.

Information Collection and Use

Keyworks Software Ltd collects personal information when you register with Keyworks Software Ltd, when you use Keyworks Software Ltd products or services, when you visit Keyworks Software Ltd pages. We use this information to deliver services and product information related to your current or previous requests or enquiries.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Keyworks Software Ltd does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested.

Cookies

To help us provide a better service, Keyworks Software Ltd may set and access Keyworks Software Ltd cookies on your computer. Confidentiality and Security • We limit access to personal information about you to our employees that help provide you with products and services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Keyworks Software Ltd may update this policy from time to time. Please check back here for updates.

Opting In and Opting Out

You will always have the option to opt in to certain services and to opt out of those services at any stage. The means you may change your mind at any stage about participating in any of our services.

Questions and Suggestions

Please contact our webmaster for answers to any questions you have or suggestions you want to make.

Your Right to Access Your Information

The New Zealand Privacy Act of 1993 gives you the right to access and correct this information. To find out more about how to do this, please contact us at:

Privacy Officer
Keyworks Software Ltd
P.O.Box 133208
Eastridge, 1146
Auckland, New Zealand
email support@Keyworkssoftware.com